Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
860, ATHERTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 4SA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£139,000
+1.5%
Sold on 4 May 2023
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£137,000
+26.9%
Sold on 9 January 2023
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,000
+13.7%
Sold on 10 September 2015
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+0.0%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+50.8%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
-5.0%
Sold on 14 November 2008
Terraced
-£3,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,300
Sold on 28 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 4SA
← Back to All Properties