Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, SALISBURY ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3SB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+17.8%
Sold on 15 February 2007
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+30.9%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3SB
← Back to All Properties