Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, GARFIELD STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK41 7RZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+48.9%
Sold on 9 November 2022
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+30.3%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+149.1%
Sold on 24 October 2002
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 17 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 7RZ
← Back to All Properties