Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, KEMPSTER CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3UU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
26 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,500
+0.6%
Sold on 26 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£261,000
+38.1%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,000
-2.1%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+19.5%
Sold on 19 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,500
+124.3%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3UU
← Back to All Properties