Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MARSDEN STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 2AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£113,000
+13.0%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+43.0%
Sold on 5 March 2020
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+84.3%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 31 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2AY
← Back to All Properties