Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, HIGH STREET, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 9RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
-2.0%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£490,000
+48.5%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+36.4%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+110.4%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 3 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 9RY
← Back to All Properties