Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78B, CREEK ROAD, HAYLING ISLAND, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO11 9RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
17 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£337,500
+9.6%
Sold on 17 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£308,000
+27.0%
Sold on 10 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500
+37.8%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+40.8%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 31 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO11 9RE
← Back to All Properties