Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BUCKTHORN WAY, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 9AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+2.5%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,000
+47.5%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£76,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 27 March 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 9AL
← Back to All Properties