Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
184, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.0%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
-6.0%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+60.3%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+7.6%
Sold on 27 July 2005
Terraced
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950
+57.6%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Terraced
+£52,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+58.8%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 4 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JJ
← Back to All Properties