Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WAYLAND ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8YD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.4%
Price Change
+£121,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£345,000
+54.4%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Terraced
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,500
+59.1%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,500
+140400.0%
Sold on 23 November 2003
Terraced
+£140,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100
Sold on 6 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S11 8YD
← Back to All Properties