Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TRANQUILLITY, 137, SOUTH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.3%
Price Change
+£90,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,000
+57.3%
Sold on 15 June 2022
Terraced
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,995
+34.2%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Terraced
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+95.0%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 11 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3QQ
← Back to All Properties