Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, HAMMERSTONE LANE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8US
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.4%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+68.4%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,000
+18.1%
Sold on 19 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
+18.6%
Sold on 16 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+27.3%
Sold on 19 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+39.2%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 7 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8US
← Back to All Properties