Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 304, CASTLEGATE, 2, CHESTER ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£324,500
Last Sold Price
25 March 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£324,500
+30.3%
Sold on 25 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+2.5%
Sold on 17 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£243,000
Sold on 25 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M15 4QG
← Back to All Properties