4, JAMES STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX4 9AS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£177,500
Last Sold Price
15 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£177,500+6.0%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500+157.7%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+12.1%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1