Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, LYNTON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 3BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£860,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.7%
Price Change
+£362,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£860,000
+72.7%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Detached
+£362,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£498,000
+63.3%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Detached
+£193,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£305,000
Sold on 22 May 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 3BE
← Back to All Properties