Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HARPSWOOD LANE, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 4BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+0.4%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£473,000
+60.3%
Sold on 5 September 2019
Detached
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+68.6%
Sold on 29 July 2015
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 18 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 4BH
← Back to All Properties