Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, CHALKWELL LODGE, LONDON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9HU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.6%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+68.6%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 7 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9HU
← Back to All Properties