Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, AUSTIN MEWS, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 3AF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+32.8%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+31.1%
Sold on 22 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+55.2%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+27.9%
Sold on 20 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 3AF
← Back to All Properties