Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, STAPLETON LANE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,500
Last Sold Price
30 July 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£113,500
+44.6%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+89.2%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500
+22.1%
Sold on 5 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8HE
← Back to All Properties