Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BRIDEOAKE STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 2AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£120,000
+44.6%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
-1.5%
Sold on 17 July 2014
Terraced
-£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,250
+53.2%
Sold on 17 March 2011
Terraced
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 2AF
← Back to All Properties