Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, WESTFIELD ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£547,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£547,000
+28.7%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
+29.2%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£329,000
+174.3%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£209,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 17 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 4JU
← Back to All Properties