Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, THORNES ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+3.1%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
-7.9%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Semi-Detached
-£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,750
Sold on 19 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 8QL
← Back to All Properties