Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WENTWORTH MEADOWS, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6SW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+48.9%
Sold on 5 March 2024
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£94,000
+56.7%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+27.7%
Sold on 5 August 2002
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
-5.1%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
-4.7%
Sold on 27 September 2000
Terraced
-£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6SW
← Back to All Properties