Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, ASKEW WAY, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE11 8FX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+14.0%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+14.3%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+6.1%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 23 October 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 8FX
← Back to All Properties