Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE PRIORY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP29 5EW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,800,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£520,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,800,000
+40.6%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Detached
+£520,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,280,000
Sold on 4 May 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP29 5EW
← Back to All Properties