Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, DELAMERE GARDENS, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£149,000
+52.0%
Sold on 29 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+42.0%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+94.4%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 29 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2XP
← Back to All Properties