Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, DODSON VALE, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP5 2GT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+55.3%
Sold on 18 September 2024
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+70.9%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+61.8%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 24 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2GT
← Back to All Properties