Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CANAL VIEW COURT, FIELD LANE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L21 9QE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,500
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.1%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£82,500
-4.1%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£86,000
-19.6%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+10.3%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+61.7%
Sold on 14 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+15.5%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L21 9QE
← Back to All Properties