76, PARKLANDS, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX16 2SZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£162,000+3.2%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000+10.6%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000+238.1%
Sold on 22 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+20.0%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,995
Sold on 28 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1