Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, JANESTON COURT, 1 - 3, WILBURY CRESCENT, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 6FT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.1%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+20.1%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+16.2%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 14 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 6FT
← Back to All Properties