128, CASTLE STREET, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP12 1HL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£465,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+290.8%
Price Change
+£346,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£465,000+290.8%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£346,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000+40.0%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+31.8%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 18 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1