Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ST GEORGES STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 3LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£7,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+6.2%
Sold on 22 February 2012
Terraced
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,950
+99.9%
Sold on 16 April 2009
Terraced
+£56,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500
+205.4%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 3LH
← Back to All Properties