Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, PARKINSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£61,200
Last Sold Price
8 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£7,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£61,200
+13.3%
Sold on 8 January 2025
Terraced
+£7,200 from previous sale
Sale #7
£54,000
+8.0%
Sold on 8 January 2025
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£50,000
+66.7%
Sold on 25 November 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£30,000
+172.7%
Sold on 6 September 2005
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£11,000
+57.1%
Sold on 14 August 2003
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£7,000
+60.9%
Sold on 22 July 2003
Terraced
+£2,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£4,350
Sold on 20 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LS
← Back to All Properties