Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, JAMES ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1EL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,995
Last Sold Price
3 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£87,495 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,995
+53.8%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Detached
+£87,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+38.9%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 17 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1EL
← Back to All Properties