Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, WYVERN AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4BH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2003
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.5%
Price Change
+£75,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£199,000
+60.5%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,950
Sold on 28 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 4BH
← Back to All Properties