Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, POUND MEADOW, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 6JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.9%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+73.9%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+87.8%
Sold on 21 July 2004
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+41.6%
Sold on 15 June 2000
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+6.8%
Sold on 15 January 1999
Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 21 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 6JL
← Back to All Properties