Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, CEMMAES MEADOW, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+11.8%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+41.7%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+236.4%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£126,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 25 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1HX
← Back to All Properties