22, HIGH STREET, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK45 3LL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£53,129
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-62.1%
Price Change
-£86,871 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£53,129-62.1%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
-£86,871 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000-1.8%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500+400.0%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,500+26.7%
Sold on 11 July 1996
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 14 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1