Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 38, MELMERBY COURT, ECCLES NEW ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 4UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.4%
Price Change
+£48,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+84.4%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,950
+72.6%
Sold on 25 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+43.5%
Sold on 29 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 4UG
← Back to All Properties