Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, GROVEDALE CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 5NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+15.2%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£460,000
+9.5%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
+281.8%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£310,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+22.9%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£20,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,495
Sold on 26 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 5NE
← Back to All Properties