Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 7, ETHELBERT CRESCENT, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.7%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,500
+53.7%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+17.9%
Sold on 19 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,500
Sold on 10 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2AY
← Back to All Properties