WHITE COTTAGE, HORNCASTLE, EAST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE

LN9 6LF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.5%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£185,000-7.5%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000+12.7%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,500+16.8%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000+153.3%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+42.9%
Sold on 20 November 1998
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 16 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1