Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HADLAND ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3XW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,950
Last Sold Price
17 October 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£62,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£161,950
+63.6%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+24.9%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Terraced
+£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,250
+16.5%
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 31 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3XW
← Back to All Properties