Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
214, HAVENCOURT, VICTORIA ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1EA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-31.7%
Price Change
-£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£82,000
-31.7%
Sold on 19 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 31 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+81.8%
Sold on 9 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
+54.7%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 20 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1EA
← Back to All Properties