Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, SILLWOOD HALL, MONTPELIER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£396,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£396,000
+16.5%
Sold on 16 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+6.9%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£318,000
+227.8%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£221,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 3 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LQ
← Back to All Properties