Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, METHUEN AVENUE, KING'S LYNN, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE30 4BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
-0.7%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+23.5%
Sold on 19 January 2021
Terraced
+£28,775 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,225
+16.4%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Terraced
+£17,225 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 18 January 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE30 4BW
← Back to All Properties