FLAT 3, HIGH MEAD, 59, MEADROW, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU7 3HS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£225,000+32.4%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+21.4%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+45.1%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500+50.8%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 17 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1