Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, FOREST HILL ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 0UH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£131,500
+21.8%
Sold on 8 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+20.1%
Sold on 1 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+164.6%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 0UH
← Back to All Properties