Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WREN CLOSE, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 22 February 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 12 February 2007
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+102.0%
Sold on 29 March 2004
Terraced
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 0QE
← Back to All Properties