Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, WIGORN ROAD, SMETHWICK, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B67 5HQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+31.9%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,000
+32.8%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
-8.7%
Sold on 29 April 2014
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+117.4%
Sold on 16 November 2004
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+15.1%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B67 5HQ
← Back to All Properties